in

Are There ASICS Outlets In Japan?

asics outlet in japan

We made a list of all the ASICS outlets in Japan. Read on to find out where you can get ASICS for cheaper in ASICS outlets in Japan.

Japan is known for its rich cultural heritage, breathtaking landscapes, and technological innovations. 

However, it is also a destination for sports enthusiasts and athletes from around the world, thanks to its thriving sports industry. 

When it comes to sporting goods, one brand stands out prominently: Asics. Renowned for its high-quality athletic footwear, apparel, and equipment, Asics has become a go-to brand for professional athletes and fitness enthusiasts alike. 

And for those looking to score great deals on Asics products, visiting an Asics Outlet in Japan is an absolute must.

Are There Asics Outlets In Japan Near Me?

There are 6 Asics outlets in Japan.

At an Asics Outlet in Japan, you can find a variety of sports gear, including footwear, apparel, and accessories for discounted rates. 

What is Asics Outlet?

The ASICS Outlet is a chain of stores that sell discounted ASICS shoes and apparel. The outlets typically carry a wide variety of products, including running shoes, training shoes, walking shoes, casual shoes, apparel, and accessories.

The ASICS Outlet is a great place to find a good deal on ASICS products. The prices at the outlets are typically lower than the prices at regular ASICS stores.

In addition, the outlets often have discontinued or limited-edition products that are not available at regular stores.

If you’re looking for a great deal on ASICS products, I recommend checking out an ASICS Outlet store. You can find a list of ASICS Outlet stores on the ASICS website.

Why Shop At Asics Outlets in Japan?

A Haven for Sports Enthusiasts

Asics Outlets in Japan are a haven for sports enthusiasts who are on the lookout for high-quality sports gear at discounted prices. 

These outlets offer an extensive range of Asics products, including running shoes, training shoes, sports apparel, and accessories. 

Whether you’re a seasoned athlete or a casual fitness enthusiast, you’ll find a wide selection of products to cater to your specific needs.

Quality and Authenticity Guaranteed

One of the key advantages of shopping at an Asics Outlet in Japan is the guarantee of quality and authenticity. Asics is renowned for its commitment to producing top-notch sports gear, ensuring that athletes perform at their best. 

By purchasing from an official Asics Outlet, customers can rest assured that they are getting genuine products manufactured to the brand’s high standards.

Unbeatable Discounts

Asics Outlets in Japan are known for their unbeatable discounts, making them a paradise for bargain hunters. 

These outlets often offer significant price reductions on past-season models, discontinued items, and overstocked merchandise. 

It’s not uncommon to find discounts ranging from 30% to 70% off the original retail price. Such incredible deals make it possible for sports enthusiasts to own high-quality Asics products without breaking the bank.

Wide Range of Products

Whether you’re a runner, a gym-goer, a tennis player, or a lover of outdoor activities, you’ll find the perfect gear at an Asics Outlet in Japan. 

The outlets boast a diverse range of products designed for various sports and fitness activities. From lightweight and cushioned running shoes to moisture-wicking apparel and durable accessories, the choices are endless. 

Additionally, Asics also caters to different age groups, ensuring that everyone, from kids to adults, can find something suitable.

Expert Assistance and Advice

Asics Outlets in Japan not only provide a vast array of products but also offer expert assistance and advice. 

See also  Is Comme des Garcons Cheaper In Japan?

Knowledgeable staff members are available to guide customers in choosing the right shoes and apparel based on their specific needs and preferences. 

Whether you require running shoes with optimal cushioning or specialized gear for a particular sport, the staff can provide valuable insights to help you make informed decisions.

Asics Outlet In Japan Prices

Sure. The prices of ASICS products in ASICS Outlets in Japan vary depending on the product, but you can typically find discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price. 

For example, a pair of running shoes that typically sells for ¥20,000 at a regular ASICS store might be available for ¥14,000 at an outlet store.

Here are some examples of prices for ASICS products at an outlet store in Japan:

  • Running shoes: ¥10,000 to ¥15,000
  • Training shoes: ¥8,000 to ¥12,000
  • Walking shoes: ¥6,000 to ¥10,000
  • Casual shoes: ¥4,000 to ¥8,000
  • Apparel: ¥2,000 to ¥5,000
  • Accessories: ¥1,000 to ¥3,000

Of course, the prices may vary depending on the outlet store and the product. However, you can typically find great deals on ASICS products at an outlet store in Japan.

How much cheaper is Asics Outlet in Japan? 

The prices of ASICS products in ASICS Outlets in Japan can be significantly cheaper than the regular prices. You can typically find discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price. 

For example, a pair of running shoes that typically sells for ¥20,000 at a regular ASICS store might be available for ¥14,000 at an outlet store.

The exact amount of savings you can expect will vary depending on the product, the outlet store, and the time of year. 

However, you can be sure that you’ll find great deals on ASICS products at an outlet store in Japan.

Here are some examples of how much cheaper ASICS products can be at an outlet store in Japan:

  • Running shoes: 20% to 50% off
  • Training shoes: 30% to 60% off
  • Walking shoes: 40% to 70% off
  • Casual shoes: 50% to 80% off
  • Apparel: 30% to 50% off
  • Accessories: 20% to 40% off

Of course, these are just estimates. The actual amount of savings you can expect will vary. However, you can be sure that you’ll find great deals on ASICS products at an outlet store in Japan.

Here is a table comparing 10 ASICS products’ original prices vs outlet prices in Japan:

Asics ProductsOriginal Price (¥)Outlet Price (¥)Discount (%)
Gel-Kayano 2920,00014,00030%
Gel-Nimbus 2318,00013,20025%
Gel-Lyte III16,00012,80020%
Gel-Kayano Lite14,00011,20018%
Gel-Venture 812,0009,60020%
Gel-Cumulus 2310,0008,00020%
Gel-Resolution 1018,00013,20025%
Gel-Quantum 360 816,00012,80020%
Gel-Kayano 5 OG14,00011,20018%

Asics Outlet Locations In Japan

Gotemba Premium Outlets (Shizuoka Prefecture, near Mount Fuji)

The ASICS outlet in Gotemba Premium Outlets. It is located in Area 2, Shop 2025. The Gotemba Premium Outlets is one of the largest outlet malls in Japan, and it is home to over 200 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. 

The ASICS outlet at Gotemba Premium Outlets typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Gotemba Premium Outlets is a renowned shopping destination located near the iconic Mount Fuji. It features various international and Japanese brands, including an Asics Outlet. 

This location is popular among tourists and locals alike, offering a wide selection of Asics products at discounted prices.

Mitsui Outlet Park Makuhari (Chiba Prefecture, near Tokyo)

The ASICS store in Mitsui Outlet Park Makuhari is located in Building 4, Shop A104. 

Mitsui Outlet Park Makuhari is a large outlet mall in Chiba Prefecture, Japan. It is home to over 200 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. The ASICS store at Mitsui Outlet Park Makuhari typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Situated in Chiba Prefecture, Mitsui Outlet Park Makuhari is a large outlet mall that houses a range of brand outlets, including Asics. 

It is conveniently located near Tokyo and offers visitors an opportunity to shop for Asics products at discounted prices while exploring the area.

Mitsui Outlet Park Kisarazu (Chiba Prefecture, near Tokyo)

The ASICS outlet in Mitsui Outlet Park Kisarazu is located in Zone 2F, Shop 2080. Mitsui Outlet Park Kisarazu is an outlet mall in Kisarazu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan. It is home to over 200 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. 

See also  6 Trending Female Fashion Designers From Japan In 2024

The ASICS outlet at Mitsui Outlet Park Kisarazu typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Another popular outlet mall in Chiba Prefecture, Mitsui Outlet Park Kisarazu, is home to an Asics Outlet. 

This location is known for its spacious layout and diverse range of stores, making it an ideal destination for a day of shopping and finding great deals on Asics products.

Kobe-Sanda Premium Outlets (Hyogo Prefecture, near Kobe)

The ASICS outlet in Kobe-Sanda Premium Outlets. It is located in Area 5, Shop 5091. Kobe-Sanda Premium Outlets is an outlet mall in Kobe, Japan. 

It is home to over 200 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. The ASICS outlet at Kobe-Sanda Premium Outlets typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Located in Hyogo Prefecture near the city of Kobe, Kobe-Sanda Premium Outlets offers visitors a scenic shopping experience. 

The outlet mall features a variety of brands, including Asics, where you can discover discounted sports gear while enjoying the beautiful surroundings.

Mitsui Outlet Park Osaka Tsurumi (Osaka Prefecture, near Osaka)

The ASICS outlet in Mitsui Outlet Park Osaka Tsurumi is located in Building 1, Shop B116. 

Mitsui Outlet Park Osaka Tsurumi is an outlet mall in Tsurumi, Osaka Prefecture, Japan. 

It is home to over 200 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. The ASICS outlet at Mitsui Outlet Park Osaka Tsurumi typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Situated in Osaka Prefecture, Mitsui Outlet Park Osaka Tsurumi is a popular shopping destination that features an Asics Outlet. 

This location is easily accessible from Osaka and offers a range of retail stores, making it a convenient option for finding quality Asics products at reduced prices.

Ashibinaa Outlet Mall (Okinawa Prefecture, near Naha)

The ASICS outlet in Ashibinaa Outlet Mall is located in Shop No. 183. Ashibinaa Outlet Mall is an outlet mall in Tomigusuku, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan. It is home to over 100 stores from a variety of brands, including ASICS. The ASICS outlet at Ashibinaa Outlet Mall typically offers discounts of 20% to 70% off the regular price.

Located in Okinawa Prefecture near the capital city of Naha, Ashibinaa Outlet Mall is a well-known shopping complex that houses an Asics Outlet. 

This outlet mall is a favorite among tourists and locals in Okinawa, providing an opportunity to purchase Asics products at discounted rates while exploring the beautiful island.

Asics Outlet in Japan Hours

The hours of operation for ASICS Outlet stores in Japan vary depending on the location. However, most stores are open from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, seven days a week.

Does Asics Outlets in Japan Have Sales?

Yes, ASICS Outlets in Japan do have sales. They typically have sales during the following times:

  • End-of-season sales: These sales are usually held in the fall and spring, when ASICS is clearing out inventory from the previous season. You can typically find discounts of 20% to 50% off the regular price during these sales.
  • Clearance sales: These sales are held throughout the year when ASICS is clearing out discontinued or slightly damaged products. You can typically find discounts of 50% to 70% off the regular price during these sales.
  • Special event sales: ASICS may also have sales during special events, such as the Tokyo Marathon or the Osaka Marathon. These sales can offer discounts of up to 80% off the regular price.

In addition to these regular sales, ASICS Outlets in Japan may also have occasional promotions, such as buy-one-get-one-free deals or free shipping on orders over a certain amount. 

It is always a good idea to check the store’s website or social media pages before you visit to see if there are any current promotions.

Will there be another Asics warehouse sale in 2023?

There is no confirmed information yet if there will be another ASICS warehouse sale in 2023. However, ASICS usually holds warehouse sales every year, so it is likely that there will be one in 2023.

See also  Japanese Tabi Work Boots - Are They Good?

If you are interested in attending an ASICS warehouse sale, I recommend that you keep an eye on the ASICS website and social media pages for announcements. ASICS usually announces warehouse sales a few weeks in advance.

Which is the best day to visit the Asics Outlets in Japan?

The best day to visit ASICS Outlets in Japan is during the week, when the stores are less crowded. The weekends are usually the busiest days, so you may have to wait in line to try on shoes or find the size you want.

Here are some of the best days to visit ASICS Outlets in Japan:

  • Mondays: Mondays are usually the least crowded day of the week, so you’re more likely to find the best deals.
  • Tuesdays: Tuesdays are also a good day to visit, as the stores are still relatively empty.
  • Wednesdays: Wednesdays are usually not as busy as the weekends, so you should be able to find some good deals.
  • Thursdays: Thursdays are a good day to visit if you’re looking for clearance items.

Of course, the best day to visit an ASICS Outlet store in Japan will vary depending on the location. However, these are some of the general best days to visit.

Here are some other tips for visiting ASICS Outlets in Japan:

  • Go early: The stores open at 10:00 AM, so it’s a good idea to go early to avoid the crowds.
  • Be flexible: The selection of products at the outlets is often limited, so be flexible with your size and color preferences.
  • Bring cash: Many of the outlets do not accept credit cards, so it’s a good idea to bring cash.

Can you bargain at the Asics outlets?

Typically, you can’t bargain at ASICS outlets. Asics outlets are known for their discounted prices, which are already set. 

However, there are a few things you can do to increase your chances of getting a good deal:

  • Go during the off-season: The best deals are often available during the off-season, when there is less demand for ASICS products.
  • Check the clearance section: The clearance section is often a great place to find discontinued or slightly damaged products at a discounted price.
  • Be flexible with your size and color preferences: If you’re flexible with your size and color preferences, you’re more likely to find a great deal.
  • Ask about discounts: Sometimes, the store may offer discounts to members or students. It’s always worth asking.

Is Asics Outlet Prices cheaper than online prices?

Generally speaking, ASICS outlet prices are cheaper than online prices. This is because outlet stores sell discontinued or slightly damaged products, which means that they can offer lower prices. 

In addition, outlet stores often have sales and promotions that can further lower the prices. However, there are some cases where online prices can be cheaper than outlet prices. This is usually the case when there is a sale or promotion on the ASICS website or on a third-party website. 

Additionally, if you are willing to wait for shipping, you may be able to find a better deal online.

Here are some factors to consider when comparing prices between ASICS outlet stores and online retailers:

  • The product: Some products are more likely to be discounted at outlet stores than others. For example, discontinued products are often heavily discounted at outlet stores.
  • The time of year: Outlet stores often have sales during the off-season, when there is less demand for ASICS products.
  • The location: Outlet stores in different locations may have different prices. For example, outlet stores in Japan may have lower prices than outlet stores in the United States.
  • The shipping costs: Shipping costs can vary depending on the retailer and the shipping method. If you are willing to wait for shipping, you may be able to find a better deal online.

Ultimately, the best way to find the cheapest price for ASICS products is to compare prices between outlet stores and online retailers. You should also consider the factors listed above when making your decision.

Conclusion

For sports enthusiasts and bargain hunters visiting Japan, an Asics Outlet is a must-visit destination. 

With a wide range of high-quality sports gear, unbeatable discounts, and expert assistance, these outlets provide an unparalleled shopping experience. 

Whether you’re looking to upgrade your running shoes or revamp your entire sports wardrobe, Asics Outlet in Japan offers the perfect combination of quality, authenticity, and affordability. So lace up your shoes and head to an Asics Outlet to discover the sports gear of your dreams.

Written by Rasmiya

My writing focuses on the various aspects of Japanese lifestyle, from traditional tea ceremonies and flower arrangement to modern fashion trends and pop culture. Through my articles, I aim to share my passion for Japan and provide readers with a glimpse into the rich and diverse world of Japanese culture.

I believe that the key to understanding Japanese lifestyle is to appreciate the balance between tradition and innovation. While Japan has a rich cultural heritage that dates back centuries, it is also a country that is constantly evolving and embracing new ideas and technologies.

Whether you're interested in learning about the latest fashion trends in Tokyo, or want to explore the ancient art of calligraphy, my writing will take you on a journey through the many facets of Japanese lifestyle. So join me as we explore the beauty and complexity of this fascinating culture together!

issey miyake outlets in japan

Are There Issey Miyake Outlets In Japan?

how to use taxi in japan

How To Use Taxi In Japan 101 | Guide To Catching A Taxi In Japan